Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 16 | at North Iowa Area Community College # | At Mason City, Iowa (NIACC gym east court) | 2:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Western Iowa Tech CC # @ Northern Iowa Area Community College | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 23 | vs. Sauk Valley Community College @ OWT - Rockford | 9:00 AM |
|
||
vs. Muskegon Community College @ OWT - Rockford | 11:00 AM |
|
|||
Sat. 24 | vs. Pensacola State College @ OWT - Rockford | 8:00 AM |
|
||
vs. Gulf Coast State College @ OWT - Rockford | OWT - Rockford | 10:00 AM | |||
Wed. 28 | vs. William Penn JV | 5:30 PM |
|
||
Fri. 30 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College @ Sioux City, IA | 10:00 AM |
|
||
vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Sioux City, IA | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
September | |||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Western Iowa Tech CC | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 6 | vs. Neosho County Community College | 1:30 PM |
|
||
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College | @ Iowa Central Community College - Fort Dodge, IA | 6:45 PM |
|
||
Sat. 7 | vs. Rock Valley College | 1:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College | 2:45 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 11 | vs. North Iowa Area Community College * | At Fort Dodge, Iowa | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 18 | at Des Moines Area Community College * | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 20 | vs. Illinois Central College @ Madison College | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 21 | vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College @ Madison College | 11:00 AM |
|
||
at Madison College | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 24 | at Hawkeye Community College | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Thu. 26 | vs. Southwestern Community College | 7:00 PM |
|
||
October | |||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Marshalltown CC | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 4 | vs. Bismarck State College @ DMACC | DMACC Invitational | 12:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ DMACC Tourney | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 5 | vs. Illinois Central College @ DMACC Tourney | 9:00 AM |
|
||
vs. Coffeyville Community College @ DMACC Tourney | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 9 | at Ellsworth Community College | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 11 | at Central Community College-Columbus | Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 15 | at Southeastern Community College | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Thu. 17 | vs. Northeast Community College * | Fort Dodge, Iowa | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 23 | at Kirkwood Community College | 6:30 PM |
|
||
Fri. 25 | vs. Cowley County Community College | Triton Invitational Tournament | 11:45 AM |
|
|
vs. Allen County Community College | 6:45 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 26 | vs. Richard Bland College | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 30 | vs. Iowa Lakes Community College * ^ | 7:00 PM |
|
||
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Iowa Western Community College | Fort Dodge, IA | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 6 | vs. Region 11 Quarterfinals % | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 9 | vs. Region 11 Semifinals % | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 10 | vs. Region 11 Finals % | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 20 | vs. NJCAA National Championships % @ Cedar Rapids, IA | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Thu. 21 | vs. NJCAA National Championships % @ Cedar Rapids, IA | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 22 | vs. NJCAA National Championships % @ Cedar Rapids, IA | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 23 | vs. NJCAA National Championships % @ Cedar Rapids, IA | 1:00 PM |
|